|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Note: Teams with
"BYE" listed at bottom / Unders Schedule |
|
|
Basketball
Coaches Without Boundaries |
|
|
Spring Basketball League - 2016 |
|
|
Schedule of Games |
|
|
Week of April 18th |
|
|
|
Please note: Multiple Sites used
on Monday and Wednesday's |
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
|
Time |
Day |
Home |
|
Guest |
Game Site Location |
Division |
Category |
|
6:00 PM |
Monday |
Brunswick (Brown) |
vs |
Ballenger (Terrance) |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
Middle School Boys |
|
7:00 PM |
Monday |
LRC - Smith |
vs |
Coach Castle |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
9th/10th |
Middle School Boys |
|
8:00 PM |
Monday |
LRC - Sines |
vs |
Coach Holsey |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
9th/10th |
Middle School Boys |
|
|
|
6:35 PM |
Monday |
Coach Chris |
vs |
Nolan |
Whittier Recreation Center |
9th/10th |
Middle School Boys |
|
7:35 PM |
Monday |
Nolan |
vs |
Coach Roberston |
Whittier Recreation Center |
11th/12th |
High School Boys |
|
8:35 PM |
Monday |
Coach Hankins |
vs |
Coach Joey |
Whittier Recreation Center |
11th/12th |
High School Boys |
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
Tuesday |
BCWB - Michelle |
vs |
Coach Spotts |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
5th/6th |
Elementary Div II |
|
6:45 PM |
Tuesday |
Coach Armillotti |
vs |
Coach Cherry |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
5th/6th |
Elementary Div II |
|
7:30 PM |
Tuesday |
Coach Chris/Steph |
vs |
LRC - Gallagher |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
5th/6th |
Elementary Div II |
|
8:15 PM |
Tuesday |
LRC - Coach Click |
vs |
Coach Chum |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
Middle School Boys |
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
Wednesday |
MSD |
vs |
Coach Hankins |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
3rd/4th |
Elementary Div I |
|
6:45 PM |
Wednesday |
Coach Craig |
vs |
Coach Bougher |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
3rd/4th |
Elementary Div I |
|
7:30 PM |
Wednesday |
Coach Kendra |
vs |
Coach Icard |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
6th/8th |
Mid_High Girls |
|
8:15 PM |
Wednesday |
LRC - Coach Click |
vs |
Coach Schlatter |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
6th/8th |
Mid_High Girls |
|
|
|
6:35 PM |
Wednesday |
Coach Divay / Boys |
vs |
LRC - Bailey |
Whittier Recreation Center |
9th/10th |
Middle School Boys |
|
7:35 PM |
Wednesday |
Coach Divay / Girls |
vs |
Coach Swick |
Whittier Recreation Center |
6th/8th |
Mid_High Girls |
|
8:35 PM |
Wednesday |
Coach Armstrong |
vs |
Coach Dyson |
Whittier Recreation Center |
9th/10th |
Middle School Boys |
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
Thursday |
Playmakers |
vs |
LRC - Poole |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
3rd/4th |
Elementary Div I |
|
6:45 PM |
Thursday |
Coach Rudd |
vs |
LRC - Russ |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
9th/12th |
Mid_High Girls |
|
7:30 PM |
Thursday |
Coach Waters |
vs |
Coach Remsberg |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
11th/12th |
High School Boys |
|
8:15 PM |
Thursday |
Coach Randad |
vs |
Coach Passarelli |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
11th/12th |
High School Boys |
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
Friday |
Coach Rudd |
vs |
Coach Lewis |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
Middle School Boys |
|
7:00 PM |
Friday |
Coach Quick |
vs |
Coach Williams (Patriots 14U) |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
Middle School Boys |
|
8:00 PM |
Friday |
Coach Dimatteo |
vs |
Coach Armstrong |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
11th/12th |
High School Boys |
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
|
Teams with
"BYE" this week |
|
|
Ballenger (Terrance) |
Division 5th/6th |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|