|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Note: Teams with "BYE" listed at bottom / Unders
Schedule |
|
|
|
|
Basketball
Coaches Without Boundaries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Basketball League - 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schedule of Games |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week of May 9th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Please
note: Multiple Sites used on Monday and Wednesday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Day |
Date |
Time |
Home |
|
Guest |
Location |
Grade |
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
6:00 PM |
Ballenger |
vs |
Lewis |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
6:45 PM |
Armstrong |
vs |
Tar Heels (Chris / Hankey) |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
9th/10th |
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
7:30 PM |
Ballenger |
vs |
Chum |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
8:30 PM |
Armstrong |
vs |
Remsburg |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
11th/12th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
6:30 PM |
LRC - Bailey |
vs |
Lancers - Smith |
Whittier Rec Center |
9th/10th |
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
7:15 PM |
Urbana Elite |
vs |
Castle |
Whittier Rec Center |
9th/10th |
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
8:00 PM |
Urbana Elite |
vs |
Flying Falcons (Joey) |
Whittier Rec Center |
11th/12th |
|
|
Monday |
9-May |
8:45 PM |
Waters |
vs |
Hankins |
Whittier Rec Center |
11th/12th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
10-May |
6:30 PM |
Divay |
vs |
LRC - Click |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
Mid-High Girls |
|
|
Tuesday |
10-May |
7:15 PM |
Icard |
vs |
Rudd |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
Mid-High Girls |
|
|
Tuesday |
10-May |
8:00 PM |
Brunswick (Brown) |
vs |
Williams |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
|
|
Tuesday |
10-May |
8:45 PM |
Lancer - Sines |
vs |
Holsey |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
9th/10th |
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
6:00 PM |
Armillotti |
vs |
Lancers (Gall) |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
5th/6th |
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
6:45 PM |
LRC - Click |
vs |
Coach Rudd |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
7th/8th |
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
7:30 PM |
LRC - Gall |
vs |
Kendra |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
Mid-High Girls |
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
8:30 PM |
Schattler |
vs |
Swick |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
Mid-High Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
6:30 PM |
Ballenger |
vs |
Spotts |
Whittier Rec Center |
5th/6th |
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
7:15 PM |
Coach Chris/Stef |
vs |
Cherry |
Whittier Rec Center |
5th/6th |
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
8:00 PM |
Hoyas |
vs |
Divay |
Whittier Rec Center |
9th/10th |
|
|
Wednesday |
11-May |
8:45 PM |
Robertson |
vs |
Randad |
Whittier Rec Center |
11th/12th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
12-May |
6:00 PM |
Playmakers |
vs |
Bougher |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
3rd/4th |
|
|
Thursday |
12-May |
6:45 PM |
Lancer - Poole |
vs |
MSD |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
3rd/4th |
|
|
Thursday |
12-May |
7:30 PM |
Coach Craig |
vs |
Hankins |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
3rd/4th |
|
|
Thursday |
12-May |
8:30 PM |
Hawks (Dimatteo) |
vs |
Warriors (Passerelli) |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
11th/12th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday (NEW) |
13-May |
8:00 PM |
Armstrong |
vs |
Waters |
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
11th/12th |
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYE's |
|
|
BCWB Ballers |
BYE |
5th/6th |
|
|
Thunder (Quick) |
BYE |
7th/8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|