|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball
Coaches Without Boundaries |
|
|
|
Scroll to Right for
additional Brackets |
|
|
Spring Basketball League - 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Playoffs / Championship Games
Bracketss |
|
|
|
|
|
Playoffs / Championship Week of May 16th to May 21st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
Elementary Division I |
|
Elementary Division II |
|
|
3rd / 4th Grade Champions |
|
3rd / 4th Grade Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MSD |
|
Playmakers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
|
7:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
7:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
|
Coach Hankins |
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Champions |
|
Wizards (Coach Boughner) |
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
5:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
5:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warriors (Coach
Craig) |
|
Lancers - Coach Poole |
|
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
Elementary Division I |
|
Elementary Division II |
|
|
5th / 6th Grade Champions |
|
5th / 6th Grade Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Armillotti |
|
Penn State (Coach Cherry) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
3:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
6:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dream Team (Coach
Chris/Steph) |
|
|
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warriors (Coach Terrance) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
|
3:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
6:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Champions |
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coach Spotts |
|
|
|
|
BCWB Ballers (Coach
Michelle) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
2:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LRC - Gallagher |
|
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
Middle School Division I |
|
Middle School Division II |
|
|
7th / 8th Grade Champions |
|
7th / 8th Grade Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thunder (Coach
Quick) |
|
|
|
LRC - (Coach Click) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
4:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
10:00 AM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knights (Coach
Rudd) |
|
8:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
Walkersvville (Coach Chum) |
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Champions |
|
8:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Champions |
|
BCWB Patriots (Coach
Williams) |
|
|
|
Terps (Coach Lewis) |
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
12:00 Noon - Aux Gym |
|
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coach
Ecicmanec/Brown |
|
Sharp Shooters (Coach Terrance) |
|
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
High School Division I |
|
High School Division II |
|
|
9th / 10th Grade Champions |
|
|
9th / 10th Grade
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoyas (Coach Dyson) |
|
|
|
World Star (Coach Hosley) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
11:00 AM - Main Gym |
|
|
11:00 AM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Duke (Coach
Divay) |
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
Coach Castle |
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
|
8:00 AM - Main Gym |
|
|
1:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
8:00 AM - Aux Gym |
|
|
1:00 PM - Aux Gym |
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champions |
|
LRC ( Coach Smith) |
|
BCWB RimRockers
(Coach Armstrong) |
|
|
|
LRC - (Coach
Sines) |
|
Tar Heels ( Coach Chris) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
9:00 AM - Main Gym |
|
|
9:00 AM - Aux Gym |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Urbana Elite
(Coach Nolan) |
|
LRC (Coach Bailey) |
|
|
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
High School Division I |
|
High School Division II |
|
|
11th / 12th Grade
Champions |
|
11th / 12th Grade
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCWB RimRockers
(Coach Armstrong) |
|
|
|
Coach Roberston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday, May 19th |
|
|
Thursday, May 19th |
|
|
Whittier Rec Center |
|
|
Whittier Rec Center |
|
|
Urbana Elite (Coach
Nolan) |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
Frederick Warriors (Coach Passarelli) |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday, May 18th |
|
Urbana Elite
(Coach Nolan) |
|
|
|
Thursday, May 19th |
|
|
|
|
|
Walkersville Rec Center |
|
|
Friday, May 20th |
|
|
Whittier Rec Center |
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 PM |
|
|
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
|
|
6:45 PM |
|
|
Friday, May 20th |
|
|
|
|
|
8:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
|
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
7:30 PM |
|
|
|
Virus (Coach
Remsberg) |
|
|
|
Team Randad (Coach
Randad) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flying Falcons
(Coach Joey) |
|
|
|
Hawks (Coach Dimatteo) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday, May 19th |
|
|
Thursday, May 19th |
|
|
Whittier Rec Center |
|
|
Tuscorcora Rec Center |
|
|
7:30 PM |
|
|
7:45 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coach Waters |
|
Coach Hankins |
|
|
|
|
|
Return to Main Page |
|
Middle School Girls Division |
|
|
High School Girls
Division |
|
|
6th / 8th Grade Champions |
|
9th / 12th Grade
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lady Lancers (Coach Click) |
|
|
|
Coach Rudd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Lancers (Coach
Gallagher) |
|
Friday, May 20th |
|
|
12:00 Noon - Main Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
|
Champions |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
Monday, May 16th |
|
|
6:45 PM |
|
|
Coach Kendra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson Middle School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
Lancers (Coach
Gallagher) |
|
|
Monday, May 16th |
|
Coach Kendra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whittier Rec Center |
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
Coach Divay |
|
|
6:30 PM |
|
|
|
2:00 PM - Main Gym |
|
|
Champions |
|
|
Ballers (Coach Schlatter) |
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
Coach Swick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, May 21st |
|
|
|
10:00 AM - Main Gym |
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Comets (Coach Icard) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|