|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball Coaches
Without Boundaries |
|
|
|
|
As of Week of May
16th League Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
Division 3rd/4th |
|
|
Team |
Win |
Loss |
|
1st |
MSD |
6 |
0 |
|
2nd |
Coach Hankins |
4 |
2 |
|
3rd |
Warriors (Coach Craig) - Beat Playmakers |
3 |
3 |
|
4th |
Playmakers |
3 |
3 |
|
5th |
Wizards (Coach Boughner) |
2 |
4 |
|
6th |
Lancers - Coach Poole |
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 5th/6th |
|
Division 7th/8th |
|
|
Team |
Win |
Loss |
|
Team |
Win |
Loss |
|
1st |
Armillotti (Beat Coach Chris on Pts +11) |
5 |
1 |
1st |
Thunder (Coach Quick) - Split with William (+3 on pts) |
5 |
1 |
|
2nd |
Dream Team (Coach Chris/Steph) |
5 |
1 |
2nd |
BCWB Patriots (Coach Williams) |
5 |
1 |
|
3rd |
BCWB Ballers (Coach Michelle) |
4 |
2 |
3rd |
Coach Ecicmanec/Brown |
4 |
2 |
|
4th |
Penn State (Coach Cherry) - Beat BCWB |
2 |
4 |
4th |
Knights (Coach Rudd) - Beat LRC - Click |
3 |
3 |
|
5th |
Coach Spotts - Beat LRC |
2 |
4 |
5th |
LRC - (Coach Click) |
3 |
3 |
|
6th |
LRC - Gallagher - Loss to Penn State |
2 |
4 |
6th |
Terps (Coach Lewis) - Beat Ballenger |
2 |
4 |
|
7th |
Warriors (Coach Terrance) |
1 |
5 |
7th |
Sharp Shooters (Coach Terrance) |
2 |
4 |
|
|
8th |
Walkersvville (Coach Chum) |
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
Division 9th/10th |
|
|
Division 11th/12th |
|
|
Team |
Win |
Loss |
|
Team |
Win |
Loss |
|
1st |
Hoyas (Coach Dyson) |
6 |
0 |
1st |
BCWB RimRockers (Coach Armstrong) |
6 |
0 |
|
2nd |
BCWB RimRockers (Coach Armstrong) |
5 |
1 |
2nd |
Flying Falcons (Coach Joey) |
5 |
1 |
|
3rd |
Urbana Elite (Coach Nolan) |
4 |
2 |
3rd |
Coach Waters |
5 |
1 |
|
4th |
Duke (Coach Divay) - Loss to Urbana |
4 |
2 |
4th |
Urbana Elite (Coach Nolan) |
3 |
3 |
|
5th |
LRC ( Coach Smith) - Beat Hosley |
3 |
3 |
5th |
Virus (Coach Remsberg) - Beat Hawks |
3 |
3 |
|
6th |
World Star (Coach Hosley) |
3 |
3 |
6th |
Coach Roberston |
3 |
3 |
|
7TH |
Tar Heels ( Coach Chris) - Beat Bailey |
2 |
4 |
7th |
Hawks (Coach Dimatteo) |
3 |
3 |
|
8TH |
LRC (Coach Bailey) |
2 |
4 |
8th |
Coach Hankins - Beat Warriors |
1 |
5 |
|
9TH |
Coach Castle |
1 |
5 |
9th |
Frederick Warriors (Coach Passarelli) |
1 |
5 |
|
10TH |
LRC - (Coach Sines) |
0 |
6 |
10th |
Team Randad (Coach Randad) |
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
Middle School Girls |
|
High School Girls |
|
|
|
Team |
Win |
Loss |
|
Team |
Win |
Loss |
|
1st |
Lady Lancers (Coach Click) |
4 |
2 |
* 1st |
Coach Rudd |
6 |
0 |
|
2nd |
Coach Swick |
3 |
3 |
* 2nd |
Lancers (Coach
Gallagher) |
4 |
2 |
|
3rd |
Comets (Coach Icard) |
2 |
4 |
3rd |
Coach Divay / Girls |
4 |
2 |
|
* 4th |
Coach Kendra |
2 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
Ballers (Coach Schlatter) |
0 |
6 |
|
* Lancers beat Coach
Divay in Playoff game on Monday, May 16th. |
|
|
Coach Rudd vs Lancer in
Championship game on Friday, May 20th |
|
|
* Coach Kendra beat
Baller in the play in playoff Game played |
|
|
|
|
on Monday, May 16th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|